Follow us on facebookOur flickr library

 

 

Results

G2E 2009 | G2E 2010 | G2E 2011 | G2E 2012 | G2E 2013 | G2E 2014 | G2E 2015 | G2E 2016 | Hall of Fame

G2E 2014

Men's podium

  place time name bib nationality club/association
gold 1 06:19:35 Marco CONSANI 47 Scotland Garscube Harriers / UVU Racing
silver 2 07:15:05 Hugh MCINNES 192 Scot  
bronze 3 07:16:01 Stephen GILDEA 69 AU Team Nathan UK

 

Women's podium

  place time name bib nationality club/association
gold 1 07:44:02 Fionna ROSS 154 Scotland Harmeny AC
silver 2 08:26:05 Antonia JOHNSON 91 NZ Team Nathan UK
bronze 3 08:48:00 Sally FORD 193 AU UK Netrunners

 

Total

  place time name bib nationality club/association
gold 1 (1M) 06:19:35 Marco CONSANI 47 Scot Garscube Harriers / UVU Racing
silver 2 (2M) 07:15:05 Hugh MCINNES 192 Scot  
bronze 3 (3M) 07:16:01 Stephen GILDEA 69 AU Team Nathan UK
  4 07:30:17 Zbigniew MALINOWSKI 113 pl  
  5 07:31:47 Neil RUTHERFORD 156 Scot Lasswade AC
  6 07:42:19 Peter HARPER 81    
gold 7 (1F) 07:44:02 Fionna ROSS 154 Scot Harmeny AC
  8 07:49:33 Will WRIGHT 191 Scot Tiree Fitness
  9 07:52:10 Malcolm MCDONALD 118 Scot  
  10 08:08:57 Andrew LOCHHEAD 107 Scot Perth Road Runners
  11 08:10:52 Sean MALEY 112 Scot  
  12 08:11:31 Jacek LATALA 101 pl LKB RUDNIK
  13 08:16:01 James STEWART 166 Scot  
  14 08:17:40 Neil BREWER 27 England  
silver 15 (2F) 08:26:05 Antonia JOHNSON 91 nz Team Nathan UK
  16 08:27:57 Benjamin KEMP 95 Scot Portobello
  17 08:28:01 Scott LOTHIAN 108 Scot  
  18 08:28:19 Mirsad ABDAKOVIC 1 ba AK Tempo Cazin
  19= 08:40:54 Steven BEATTIE 16 Scot  
  19= 08:40:54 Lee WALLINGTON 179 England  
  21 08:43:55 Nick GAVIN 68 England Lytchett Manor Striders
  22 08:44:45 Laurent DELAVAINE 56 fr  
bronze 23 (3F) 08:48:00 Sally FORD 193 gb UK Netrunners
  24 08:50:31 Dariusz LABUDZKI 100 pl  
  25 08:51:48 William BISHOP 21 Scot  
  26 08:52:41 Paul CAMPBELL 37 Scot Bathgate
  27 08:57:09 Chee Kong CHEN 41 my  
  28= 08:58:05 Janne RÄSÄNEN 143 fi  
  28= 08:58:05 Noora RÄSÄNEN 142 fi  
  30 09:00:51 Marc SPEHLMANN 165 us St. Andrews Cross Country Club
  31 09:51:58 Paul ROBINS 149 England  
  32 09:01:56 Angus GILLESPIE 70 Scot  
  33 09:02:35 Colin MONTGOMERY 127 Scot  
  34= 09:05:54 David BURGESS 34 Scot Anster Haddies
  34= 09:05:54 Harry MORRIS   194 gb  
  36 09:09:48 Ian CRAIGIE 49 Scot  
  37 09:10:01 John CAMPBELL 36 Scot  
  38 09:14:20 Johan OLAUSSON 137 se Sok Knallen, Borås
  39 09:14:36 Russell BESWICK 19 Scot Edinburgh Running Network
  40 09:17:52 Karl GORDON 72 England Dirty Daps, Muddy Tracks
  41 09:20:21 Johan MEINTJIES 125 Scot Linlithgow AC
  42 09:25:27 Neville MCGROARTY 121 ie  
  43 09:26:57 Petra KNOPS 98 de  
  44 09:30:10 Lynsay MILLER 126 Scot  
  45 09:30:34 Raymond BLACK 23 Scot  
  46 09:31:20 Ian CHURCHWARD 42 England Lytchett Manor Striders
  47 09:33:33 Graham ALDERDICE 4 Scot Springburn Harriers
  48 09:34:01 Chris FORSTER 65 Scot  
  49 09:40:28 Craig MUNGALL 132 Scot  
  50 09:41:35 David ALLAN 6 Scot  
  51 09:46:35 Steven MORRISON 129 Scot  
  52 09:48:56 John DUNCAN 61 Scot  
  53 09:49:16 Kitty DEELEY 55 England  
  54 09:49:40 Alex SBITYAKOV 158 us  
  55 09:50:43 Charlotte SMITH 164 England Serpentine
  56= 09:54:25 James NELSON 134 Scot  
  56= 09:54:25 Andrew JACKSON 88 Scot  
  58 09:57:02 Gavin TIFFIN 171 Scot  
  59 10:00:10 Galen WILL 187 Scot  
  60 10:05:08 Gary ALLAN 5 Scot  
  61 10:08:36 Edward DUDEK 60 pl  
  62 10:10:20 Sal CHAFFEY 39 England Derwent Valley Orienteers
  63 10:15:50 Peter GRENNAN 77 ie  
  64 10:16:21 Jonathan BELLARBY 17 gb Cosmics
  65 10:22:14 Hanne KINNUNEN 97 fi Karjalan Uimarit -69 Triathlon
  66 10:22:28 Judith VLAARKAMP 176 nl Lytchett Manor Striders
  67 10:24:30 Elaine DEAN 54 England  
  68 10:31:35 Peter MACDONALD 109 Scot  
  69 10:35:31 David SEARIL 160 Scot Calderglen Harriers
  70= 10:42:00 Greg SHEARER 161 Scot  
  70= 10:42:00 Mark CHAPMAN 40 Scot Carnethy
  72 10:43:37 Iain BROWN 32 Scot  
  73 10:43:43 Alan CORMACK 48 Scot Cosmic Hillbashers
  74 10:46:24 Emily SANDERS 157 England Ashbourne Running Club
  75 10:48:07 Neil MACRITCHIE 110 Scot Peterhead Running Club
  76 10:50:27 Radoslaw KUSTUSZ 99 pl  
  77 10:52:08 Ryan HOGBEN 84 England Gateshead Harriers
  78 10:55:31 Sebastian JAZDZEWSKI 90 pl Goch Bytow
  79 10:57:58 Simon MCINTYRE 122 England  
  80 10:58:40 Michal LEMIESZEWSKI 103 pl  
  81 10:59:13 Derek NELSON 135 gb  
  82 11:05:38 Wojciech KASINSKI 94 pl  
  83 11:09:40 Emma-Jane ROSS 153 Scot  
  84 11:13:48 Hilary GREAVES 76 England  
  85 11:13:49 Scott JAMIESON 89 Scot  
  86 11:13:51 Alexander CLELAND 45 Scot  
  87 11:17:14 John BROWN 31 England  
  88 11:19:19 Jason HARRISON 82 England Lomond Hill Runners
  89 11:20:40 Austin NEWBERRY 136 Scot  
  90 11:26:39 Lee SHEARER 162 Scot Royal Air Force
  91= 11:28:12 Jamie KERR 96 Scot  
  91= 11:28:12 Dean MALONE 114 Scot  
  93 11:33:29 Richard MCLACHLAN 124 Scot Hardrock Hoodlums
  94 11:34:48 Patricia LITTLECHILD 106 Scot  
  95 11:35:13 Martyn ROBERTSON 147 England  
  96 11:35:25 Karl WHITFIELD 184 England Lytchett Manor Striders
  97 11:35:42 Hayden MCDONALD 119 nz  
  98 11:39:50 David HAMILTON 78 Scot  
  99 11:40:56 Jason CLARK 44 Scot Peterhead Jog Scotland
  100= 11:42:33 Lisa WRIGHT 190 England  
  100= 11:42:33 Jim SUSSEX 169 England  
  100= 11:42:33 Robert BROWN 30 Scot  
  103 11:47:18 Mark SCOTT 159 Scot  
  104 12:00:09 Sarah ROBERTSON 148 England Team TOD
  105 12:01:40 Stephen FREELAND 67 Scot  
  106 12:02:58 Richard MURPHY 133 Scot  
  107 12:11:10 Robert TIFFIN 172 Scot  
  108 12:17:40 Tony DOWDALL 59 ie  
  109 12:23:30 Matthew TAYLOR 170 Scot  
  110= 12:25:00 Noel ROCHE 151 ie  
  110= 12:25:00 Jonathan TURNER 173 ni Co. Antrim Harriers
  112 12:36:30 Frédéric FOUQUIER 66 fr  
  113 12:44:51 Murray DARNLEY 53 England  
  114 12:45:00 Peter HARKNESS 80 Scot Lothian RC
  115 12:47:43 Keith STUART 168 England  
  116= 12:49:16 Diane ALLDRITT 7 Scot  
  116= 12:49:16 Steven RITTEY 146 England  
  118= 13:06:48 Tom PETRIE 141 Scot  
  118= 13:06:48 Michael EMANS 63 Scot Police Scotland
  118= 13:06:48 Craig BROLLY 28 Scot  
  121= 13:20:45 Isabel PATON 138 Scot  
  121= 13:20:45 Samantha ROLLO 152 England  
  123= 13:25:37 Gowyn JONES 93 nz  
  123= 13:25:37 David ANDERSON 9 England Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
  123= 13:25:37 Travis WATT 181 za  
  123= 13:25:37 Joshua VALLIS 174 England  
  DNF CP5 Kenny MCKAY 123 Scot  
  DNF CP4 Iain HUGHES 85 Scot  
  DNF CP4 Dawn RHODES 144 us  
  DNF CP3 Ahmad AYUB 11 my  
  DNF CP3 Gary CONNELLY 46 Scot Harmeny AC
  DNF CP3 Ian DONALDSON 58 Scot Falkirk Victoria Harriers
  DNF CP3 Gordon LIGHTBODY 104 ni Dromore Athletics
  DNF CP3 Michael MUCKIAN 131 England  
  DNF CP3 Jon RITCHIE 145 England VeloCake
  DNF CP3 David VAN MIL 175 nl Oxygen
  DNF CP2 Greg BEATTIE 15 Scot  
  DNF CP2 Oliver BLOMFIELD 24 England Eden Runners
  DNF CP2 Chris BRANNAN 26 Scot  
  DNF CP2 Struan CUNNINNGHAM 50 Scot  
  DNF CP2 Jose GONZALO 71 es  
  DNF CP2 Paul GORDON 73 Scot  
  DNF CP2 Andrew MOWATT 130 England  
  DNF CP2 Aidan WALKER 178 gb  
  DNF CP2 Coll WILLIAMSON 188 Scot Hunters Bog Trotters
  DNF CP1 Matthew BEARDSALL 14 England  
  DNF CP1 Roland MCCRAW 195 Scot Portobello Running Club

 

 

 

Scottish CanalsEdinburgh City CuncilUltra Marathon RunningThe Running BugScottish Ultra Marathon Series

Resolute Events

E resoluteevents@yahoo.com T (+44) 07876 451 574
93/7 Comely Bank Road, Edinburgh EH4 1BJ, United Kingdom

Copyright © 2012. Resolute Events. All rights reserved.