Follow us on facebookOur flickr library

 

 

Results

G2E 2009 | G2E 2010 | G2E 2011 | G2E 2012 | G2E 2013 | G2E 2014 | G2E 2015 | G2E 2016 | Hall of Fame

G2E 2015

2015 podium

 

  place time name bib nationality club/association
gold 001 06:51:20 Robert SOUTAR 132 Scotland -
silver 002 07:14:32 Duncan OAKES 104 GB Mud Crew Ultra Team
bronze 003 07:17:43 Gerry CRAIG 028 Scotland VP-Glasgow
  004 07:20:47 David ROSS 120 GB  100 Marathon Club 
  005 07:47:15 William ROBERTSON 117 Scotland Garscube Harriers
  006 07:59:36 Roger GREENAWAY 061 GB Central AC
gold 007 08:09:02 Isobel KNOX 081 Scotland  Hunters Bog Trotters
  008 08:16:42 Christopher RUTHE 124 Germany -
  009 08:29:34 Edward HOWELL 054 GB ELENA
  010 08:30:15 Gavin ORR 106 GB Harmeny AC
  011 08:32:33 Jonas ANDERSSON 003 Sweden Carnethy HRC
  012 08:33:54 Chris ROY 123 GB -
  013 08:40:10 Roland MCCRAW 089 GB  Portobello Running Club
  014 08:40:20 Christopher HARRIS 068 Scotland -
  015 08:41:26 Bill WATSON 147 Scotland Haddington East Lothian Pacemakers
  016 08:47:00 Mark YULE 157 GB Tinto Hill Runner
  017 08:50:30 Dominic GRIERSON 063 Scotland  Edinburgh AC
  018 08:56:13 Neil RUTHERFORD 125 Scotland Lasswade AC
  019 08:57:07 Sam JOHNSTONE 077 GB -
  020 09:06:06 Brian MACFARLANE 084 GB -
  021 09:09:39 Steve PASCALE-JONES 109 GB Racetime Events
  022 09:12:40 Chee Kong CHEN 021 Malaysia Metro Aberdeen Running Club
silver 022 09:12:40 Shona YOUNG 156 GB Lothian Running Club
  024 09:27:46 Peter GRENNAN 062 Ireland -
  025 09:32:10 David NAIRN 100 GB -
  026 09:34:40 David ALLAN 001 Scotland -
  026 09:34:40 Martin CONNELL 026 GB Wallasey AC
  028 09:35:10 Adrian DINGWALL 039 GB HELP
  029 09:36:39 Andrew GOODWIN 057 GB Bellahouston Harriers
  030 09:39:30 Angus GILLESPIE 053 GB -
  031 09:41:32 Mick WARD 145 England Black Pear Joggers
bronze 032 09:43:20 Debbie KING 079 Scotland -
  033 09:44:02 Liam BROTCHIE 016 Scotland -
  033 09:44:02 Chris FORSTER 047 GB -
  035 09:44:52 Martyn MORGE 098 GB -
  036 09:46:26 Alex DAVIS 034 Scotland -
  037 09:48:08 Steven YULE 158 Scotland Carnethy HRC
  038 09:52:55 Samuel KILPATRICK 078 Ireland Road Runners Club
  039 09:59:30 Darius PIETARIS 114 Lithuania -
  040 09:59:51 Eddie CRAWFORD 029 GB AUTri
  041 10:02:52 Stuart ROSS 122 GB -
  042 10:11:00 Russell BESWICK 011 GB Edinburgh Running Network
  042 10:11:00 Martin MCLAUGHLIN 092 Scotland -
  044 10:12:10 Craig MACKAY 086 Scotland Harmeny Pentland Runners
  045 10:12:12 Eddie CARR 018 Scotland Ron Hill Cambuslang
  046 10:15:42 Ragnar NYGÅRD 102 Norge Romerike Ultraløperklubb
  047 10:16:37 Andrew CROCKETT 030 Australia -
  048 10:18:29 Paul CAMPBELL 017 Scotland Bathgate
  049 10:19:36 Stuart ALLISON 002 Scotland Clydesdale Harriers
  049 10:19:36 Fiona MCCUE 090 Scotland Clydesdale Harriers
  051 10:21:39 Gavin COLLINS 024 England Reading Roadrunners
  051 10:21:39 David DURRETT 045 Poland Reading Roadrunners
  053 10:25:00 Chris BAKER 004 Canada -
  054 10:25:29 Jason HARRISON 069 Scotland Lomond Hill Runners
  055 10:26:29 Rebecca PARRY 108 GB Wigston Phoenix
  056 10:29:14 Jamie NICOL 101 Scotland -
  057 10:35:10 Shantelle GASTON-HIRD 051 GB -
  058 10:35:12 Owen MCGILL 091 GB -
  059 10:40:10 Stuart DUNCAN 043 Scotland -
  060 10:40:38 Claire DALRYMPLE 032 GB -
  061 10:40:38 Allan GALL 048 Scotland Central AC
  062 10:46:00 Jonathan STEELE 133 England Hardmoors
  063 10:48:42 Radoslaw KUSTUSZ 082 Poland -
  063 10:48:42 Nigel MORTON 099 Scotland -
  065 10:49:45 Neil MACRITCHIE 088 Scotland Peterhead Athletics Club
  066 10:52:02 Ivan FIELD 046 GB 100 Marathon Club
  066 10:52:02 Gary WADE 143 England 100 Marathon Club
  068 10:53:12 Aaron GIBSON 052 Scotland Southside Road Runners
  069 10:53:14 Boris PADGETT 107 GB -
  070 10:57:15 Colin THIRD 139 Scotland -
  071 11:07:50 Thierry SIMEON 129 France -
  072 11:07:55 Hugh WATKIN 146 GB  -
  073 11:16:36 Patrick TEAGUE 138 England -
  074 11:17:30 Imogen WILL 151 GB Three Peaks Triathletes
  075 11:18:23 Frank STEIN 135 Germany Karower Dachse
  076 11:19:46 Hari Singh SANGHA  127 India Belahouston Harries
  077 11:19:48 Stuart GALL 049   -
  078 11:24:24 Christa BAKER 005 Canada -
  079 11:26:10 Tom COLLINS 025 Scotland Clydesdale Harriers
  080 11:26:59 Stuart MACFARLANE 085 Scotland -
  081 11:27:18 Ingrid HAINEY 065 GB -
  082 11:27:18 Elaine WILDE 150 GB -
  083 11:27:44 Spencer ORMSBY 105 GB -
  084 11:28:20 Brian PENDREIGH 110 Scotland Hunters Bog Trotters
  085 11:29:59 Ian DERRICK 036 Scotland -
  085 11:29:59 Melanie ROSS 121 Scotland 100 Marathon Club
  087 11:31:04 Allan GALLOWAY 050 Scotland Anster Haddies
  087 11:31:04 Stefan ZIDARU 159 Romania -
  088 11:35:32 Shirley STEELE 134 GB Tadcaster Harriers
  089 11:36:39 Neil CHELTON 020 GB -
  090 11:38:00 Peter HARKNESS 067 Scotland Scottish Prison Service AAC
  091 11:45:00 Jamie JOHNSTON 076 Scotland Royal Air Force
  092 11:45:15 Douglas ROBINSON 118 GB  -
  093 11:46:07 Elaine DEAN 035 England -
  094 11:46:53 Lynsay MACKAY 087 GB -
  095 11:55:58 Glen BLAKE  014 ni -
  095 11:55:58 Scott JAMIESON 074 Scotland -
  095 11:55:58 Martin LILLEY 083 ni 26Extreme.com
  098 11:55:20 Angus PHILIP 113 Scotland Carnethy HRC
  099 12:05:59 Murray DARNLEY 033 GB -
  100 12:08:31 Wilson DORNAN 042 Scotland Stonehaven Running Club
  100 12:08:31 Mark TREWICK 141 GB -
  102 12:12:03 Daniel Alexander DILLON 038 GB Train Hard
  103 12:14:42 Zsuzsanna GYORFFY 064 Hungary -
  104 12:45:44 Ruth BENZIMRA 010 GB 100 Marathon Club
  104 12:45:44 Keith STUART 136 England -
  106 12:45:54 Mark DUNSEITH 044 Scotland Elvet Striders
  107 13:20:46 Michelle KIRKBRIGHT 080 GB -
  DNF 47 miles (CP5) Sarah ROBERTSON 116 GB Team TOD
  DNF 42 miles (CP4) Grant JEANS 075 GB -
  DNF 42 miles (CP4) Graeme ROBERTS 115 Scotland -
  DNF 42 miles (CP4) Robert TURNER 142 Scotland Edinburgh AC
  DNF 42 miles (CP4) Ewan WILSON 153 Scotland Kelvin Runners
  DNF 33 miles (CP3) Richard COCKBAIN 023 GB Edinburgh AC
  DNF 33 miles (CP3) Jose GONZALO 055 Spain -
  DNF 33 miles (CP3) Matthew GOODE 056 GB -
  DNF 33 miles (CP3) Elizabeth GRAYSON 059 England -
  DNF 33 miles (CP3) Lynsay MILLER 095 GB -
  DNF 33 miles (CP3) John SNEDDON 131 Scotland Hunters Bog Trotters
  DNF 22 miles (CP2) Brad BARBER 007 England -
  DNF 22 miles (CP2) Stephen DICKSON 037 Scotland Train Hard
  DNF 22 miles (CP2) Tim DODD 040 England -
  DNF 22 miles (CP2) Ivory GREEN-LOTT 060 US -
  DNF 22 miles (CP2) Salman SHAMIM 128 GB  -
  DNF 22 miles (CP2) Stuart TITE 140 GB -

 

Scottish CanalsEdinburgh City CuncilThe Running BugRacing the PlanetUltra Marathon RunningScottish Ultra Marathon Series

Resolute Events

E resoluteevents@yahoo.com T (+44) 07876 451 574
93/7 Comely Bank Road, Edinburgh EH4 1BJ, United Kingdom

Copyright © 2012. Resolute Events. All rights reserved.